List of participants and titles of the suggested talks:

Mina B. Abd-el-Malek (The American University in Cairo, Egypt)
Symmetry analysis for stagnation-point flow of Rivlin-Ericksen fluid with uniform suction or blowing   Abstract

Elena Abudi (Ben-Gurion University, Sede Boker Campus, Israel)
Solutions of the multi-face jet flow problems via symmetries of the nonlinear diffusion equation (with Georgy Burde)   Abstract

Christoph Adam (Uni Santiago de Compostela, Spain)
Integrability and volume-preserving diffeomorphisms   Abstract

Emil Akhmedov (ITEP, Moscow, Russia)
On the relation between Unruh and Sokolov-Ternov effects   Abstract

Alexander Aksenov (Lomonosov Moscow State University, Russia)
Invariant property of the Riemann's function   Abstract

Olga Alexandrova (Donbass National Academy of Building and Architectures, Makeevka, Ukraine)
Symmetries of stochastic equation   Abstract

Sajid Ali (Centre for Advanced Mathematics and Physics, NUST-CAMP, Rawalpindi, Pakistan)
Use of complex Lie symmetries for differential equations   Abstract

Mikhail Altaisky (Joint Institute for Nuclear Research, Dubna, and Space Research Institute RAS, Moscow, Russia)
Wavelet-based quantum field theory   Abstract

Faridon Amdjadi (Glasgow Caledonian University, UK)
The Torus bifurcation in problems with O(2) symmetry: Canonical co-ordinates transformation   Abstract

Andrij Andreytsev (Kyiv University of Transport Economy and Technologies, Ukraine)
Classification and reduction of initial-value problems for nonlinear evolution equations, admitting three-order conditional symmetries   Abstract

Boyka Aneva (INRNE, Bulgarian Academy of Sciences, Sofia, Bulgaria)
Quantum symmetries and exactly solvable models of nonequilibrium physics   Abstract

Javier de Lucas Araujo (University of Zaragoza, Spain)
Recent applications of the theory of Lie systems in Ermakov systems   Abstract

Festus Irimisose Arunaye (The University of the West Indies, Mona, Jamaica)
On the reduction process of the Nucci-REDUCE algorithm for computing nonlocal symmetries of dynamical systems: a case study of the Kepler and Kepler-related problems   Abstract

Samira Bahrami (Zanjan University, Iran)
The effect of symmetry transformation on the quantum potential in extended phase space (with Sadollah Nasiri)   Abstract

Janos Balog (Research Institute for Particle and Nuclear Physics, Budapest, Hungary)
Structure functions and form factor clustering in the 2-dimensional O(n) non-linear sigma-model   Abstract

Hynek Baran (Silesian University in Opava, Opava, Czech Republic)
A conjecture concerning nonlocal terms of recursion operators   Abstract

Anatolij Barannyk (Akademia Pomorska w Slupsku, Poland)
Symmetry reduction of nonlinear wave equations (with Tetyana Barannyk and Ivan Yuryk)   Abstract

Tetyana Barannyk (Poltava State Pedagogical University, Poltava, Ukraine)
Symmetry reduction of nonlinear wave equations (with Anatolij Barannyk and Ivan Yuryk)   Abstract

Peter Basarab-Horwath (Linkoping University, Linkoping, Sweden)
Symmetry classification of non-linear evolution equations   Abstract

Orest Batsula (Bogolyubov Institute for Theoretical Physics, Kyiv, Ukraine)
Fields-currents duality and new hidden symmetry in non-abelian O(N) invariant Goldstone-Higgs model   Abstract

Yuri Bazilevich (Institute of Continuing Special Education, Pridneprovsk State University of Civil Engineering, Dnipropetrovsk, Ukraine)
Hierarchic decoupling and symmetry of discrete linear system   Abstract

Andrew Beckwith (Fermi National Laboratory, Aurora, Illinois, USA)
Can thermal input from a prior universe account for relic graviton production?: Implications for the cosmological landscape   Abstract

Viacheslav Belavkin (University of Nottingham, UK)
Spontaneous wave localization as the solution of the Belavkin-Schrödinger nonlinear filtering equation   Abstract

Genrich Belitskii (Ben-Gurion University of the Negev, Beer-Sheva, Israel)
Equivariant Sternberg-Chen theorem (with Alexander Kopanskii)   Abstract

Eugene Belokolos (Institute of Magnetism of NAS of Ukraine, Kyiv, Ukraine)
Spectra of integrable systems and zero distribution of polynomials   Abstract
Quantum logic dequantification: information gap (with Maksym Teslyk)   Abstract

Carl Bender (Washington University, St. Louis, USA)
Faster than Hermitian quantum mechanics   Abstract

Anders Bengtsson (University College of Boras, Sweden)
Unifying structures in higher spin gauge symmetry   Abstract

Yuriy Berkela (Carpathian Biosphere Reserve, Rakhiv, Ukraine)
Binary transformations of D-Hermitian operators   Abstract

Yulia Bernatska (National University of "Kyiv-Mohyla Academy", Kyiv, Ukraine)
Large scale excitations for multicomponent order parameter in the planar magnetic with spin s=1 (with Petro Holod)   Abstract

Olga Bershtein (Institute for Low Temperature Physics and Engineering, Kharkov, Ukraine)
Degenerate principal series of quantum Harish-Chandra modules over Uqsp4(R)   Abstract

Yuri Bespalov (Institute for Theoretical Physics, Kiev, Ukraine)
Tensor Hopf endofunctor   Abstract

Yulia Bezvershenko (National University of "Kyiv-Mohyla Academy", Kyiv, Ukraine)
Integrable models of quantum optics (with Petro Holod)   Abstract

Nicoleta V. Bila (Fayetteville State University, USA)
Nonclassical equivalence transformations (with Jitse Niesen)   Abstract

George Bogoslovsky (Lomonosov Moscow State University and Skobeltsyn Institute of Nuclear Physics, Moscow, Russia)
A metric of the 3-velocity space induced by the Finslerian metric of the entirely anisotropic event space   Abstract

Florentino Borondo (Universidad Autonoma de Madrid, Spain)
Homoclionic and heteroclinic motions in quantum mechanics   Abstract

Maxim Borshch (National Taras Shevchenko University of Kyiv, Ukraine)
Exact and approximate solutions describing expansion of relativistic ideal fluid (with Valery Zhdanov)   Abstract

Vyacheslav Boyko (Institute of Mathematics of NAS of Ukraine, Kyiv, Ukraine)
Computation of invariants of Lie algebras by means of moving frames (with Jiri Patera and Roman Popovych)   Abstract

Boguslaw Bozek (AGH University of Science and Technology, Krakow, Poland)

Kirill Bronnikov (Institute of Metrological Service & Peoples' Friendship University of Russia, Moscow, Russia)
Topological defects in extra dimensions and the brane world concept   Abstract

Paolo Budinich (ICTP, Trieste, Italy)
Quantum dynamics from pure spinor geometry   Abstract

Bohdan Budnyj (Ivan Franko National University of Lviv, Ukraine)
Poincare-invariant deformed algebra with minimal length   Abstract

Pavel Buividovich (Belarusian State University & Joint Institute for Power and Nuclear Research "Sosny", Belarus)
Random walks on Lie groups and quark confinement   Abstract

Ivan Burban (Bogolyubov Institute for Theoretical Physics, Kyiv, Ukraine)
Generalized deformed oscillator algebra and its Hopf structure   Abstract

Georgy Burde (Jacob Blaustein Institute for Desert Research, Ben-Gurion University, Sede-Boker Campus, Israel)
Symmetry groups of the special theory of relativity with correspondence principle   Abstract
Stability analysis of a class of unsteady nonparallel incompressible flows via separation of variables (with Ildar Sh. Nasibullayev and Alexander Zhalij)   Abstract
Solutions of the multi-face jet flow problems via symmetries of the nonlinear diffusion equation (with Elena Abudi)   Abstract

Maja Buric (University of Belgrade, Serbia)
WKB approximation in noncommutative gravity   Abstract

Vladislav Bytev (Tyumen State University, Russia)
About constitutives equations for continuum media   Abstract

Yury Chapovsky (Institute of Mathematics of NAS of Ukraine, Kyiv, Ukraine)
An explicit construction of cocycles for the cocycle bicrossed product of groups   Abstract

Roman Cherniha (Institute of Mathematics of NAS of Ukraine and Institute of Cybernetics, IRAPM, Kyiv, Ukraine)
New conditional symmetries and exact solutions of nonlinear evolution equations (with Oleksii Pliukhin)   Abstract
Exact solutions of the Lotka-Volterra system with cross-diffusion (with Liliia Myroniuk)   Abstract

Alexander Chesnokov (Lavrent'ev Institute of Hydrodynamics SB RAS, Novosibirsk, Russia)
Symmetry and exact solutions of the rotating shallow water equations for spatial shear flows   Abstract

Levan Chotorlishvili (Tbilisi State University, Georgia)
The origin of non-reversibility in quantum chaotic systems   Abstract

Andrew Comech (Texas A&M University, USA)
Global attraction to solitary waves in nonlinear dispersive systems   Abstract

Kyriacos Constandinides (University of Cyprus, Nicosia, Cyprus)
Algebraic integrability of Lotka Volterra equations in three and four dimensions   Abstract

Radu Constantinescu (University of Craiova, Romania)
Global symmetries in non-linear models of gauge theories   Abstract

Branislav Cvetkovic (Institute of physics, Belgrade, Serbia)
Supersymmetric 3D gravity with torsion: asymptotic symmetries   Abstract

Tomasz Czyzycki (University of Bialystok, Poland)
On application of the group-theoretical methods to mathematical physics problems in nonhomogeneous media (poster, with Ivan Tsyfra and I. Kozachok)   Abstract

György Darvas (Institute for Research Organization of the Hungarian Academy of Sciences, Budapest, Hungary)
A velocity dependent gauge invariance   Abstract

Elena Demetriou (University of Cyprus, Nicosia, Cyprus)
Group analysis of a (1+2)-dimensional diffusion-convection equation (with Christodoulos Sophocleous and Nataliya Ivanova )   Abstract

Petr Denisenko (Kirovohrad National Technical University, Ukraine)
The optimal method of solving the partial difference equations in the computer algebra systems   Abstract

Valerii Dryuma (Institute of Matematics & Informatics AS Moldova, Kishinev, Moldova)
On the Heavenly Equations and their generalisations   Abstract

Askold Duviryak (Institute for Condensed Matter Physics of NAS of Ukraine, Lviv, Ukraine)
Solvable two-body Dirac equation as a potential model of light mesons   Abstract

Michael Eastwood (University of Adelaide, Australia)
Symmetries and invariant differential pairings   Abstract

Victor Enolski (Institute of Magnetism NASU, Kyiv, Ukraine)
Theta-functional solutions to the Bogomolny equation   Abstract

Vasyl Fedorchuk (Pedagogical Academy, Institute of Mathematics, Kraków, Poland and Pidstryhach Institute of Applied Problems of Mechanics and Mathematics of NAS of Ukraine, Lviv, Ukraine)
Classification of the low-dimensional non-conjugate subalgebras of the Lie algebra of the Poincaré group P(1,4) (with Volodymyr Fedorchuk)   Abstract

Volodymyr Fedorchuk (Pidstryhach Institute of Applied Problems of Mechanics and Mathematics of NAS of Ukraine, Lviv, Ukraine)
On functional bases of the first-order differential invariants of the splitting subgroups of the Poincaré group P(1,4) (poster)   Abstract
Classification of the low-dimensional non-conjugate subalgebras of the Lie algebra of the Poincaré group P(1,4) (with Vasyl Fedorchuk)   Abstract

Ilya Feranchuk (Belarusian University, Minsk, Belarus)
Lorentz and gauge invariant self-localized excitation in the large-alpha QED   Abstract

Denis Filonenko (National University of Kyiv-Mohyla Academy, Kyiv, Ukraine)
Contact model in continuum with time-depended coefficients (with Dmitri Finkelshtein and Yuri Kondratiev)   Abstract

Taras Fityo (Ivan Franko National University of Lviv, Ukraine)
Bohr-Sommerfeld quantization rule in noncommutative space (with I.O. Vakarchuk and V.M. Tkachuk)   Abstract

Yaakov Friedman (Jerusalem College of Technology, Israel)
Bounded symmetric domains as an expression for symmetry in physics   Abstract

Alexander Galkin (Taras Shevchenko Kyiv National University, Ukraine)
Symmetry of the three dimensional Janeys-Cumming model (with Benedetto Militello, Anatoly Nikitin and Antonino Messina)   Abstract

Alexandre Gavrilik (Bogolyubov Institute for Theoretical Physics, Kyiv, Ukraine)
q-oscillators with exotic properties   Abstract

Viktor Gerasimenko (Institute of Mathematics of NAS of Ukraine, Kyiv, Ukraine)
On solutions of nonlinear von Neumann hierarchies (with V.O. Shtyk)   Abstract

Vladimir Gerdjikov (Institute for Nuclear Research and Nuclear Energy, Sofia, Bulgaria)
Multicomponent solitons: effects of reductions   Abstract

Victor Gershun (NSC KIPT, Kharkov, Ukraine)
Integrable chiral string models in terms of chiral invariants of SU(n), SO(2n), SP(n) groups   Abstract

Lukasz-Andrzej Glinka (Joint Institute for Nuclear Research, Dubna, Russia)
Quantum Friedmann–Lemaitre cosmology with cosmological constant   Abstract

Sergey Golovin (Lavrentyev Institute of Hydrodynamics, Novosibirsk, Russia)
Partially invariant solutions in hydrodynamics describing fluid motions with planar trajectories   Abstract

Alexander Golubiatnikov (Moscow State University, Russia)
Continual models with geometrical constrains. The plane problem   Abstract

Olga Gomonova (Siberian State Aerospace University, Krasnoyarsk, Russia)
Evolution of the exact solutions of ideal plasticity equations (with Sergei Senashov)   Abstract

Yuri Gordienko (G.V. Kurdyumov Institute for Metal Physics of NAS of Ukraine, Kyiv, Ukraine)
Migration-driven aggregate growth general symmetry analysis and scaling theory   Abstract

Georgi Grahovski (Institute for Nuclear Research and Nuclear Energy, Bulgarian Academy of Sciences, Sofia, Bulgaria)
The generalized Zakharov-Shabat systems and the gauge group action   Abstract

Yves Grandati (LPMC, Université de Metz, France)
Duality properties of Gorringe-Leach equations (with A. Bérard and H. Mohrbach)   Abstract

Vladimir Grebenev (Institute of Computational Technologies SD RAS, Novosibirsk, Russia)
Approximate Lie symmetries of the Navier-Stokes equations (with M. Oberlack)   Abstract

Nikolay Gromov (Department of Mathematics, Komi Science Center UrD RAS, Russia)
Electroweak theory without Higgs boson   Abstract

Juan Mateos Guilarte (Universidad de Salamanca, Spain)
Supersymmetry and the problem of two Newtonian centers of force   Abstract

Kazuki Hasebe (Takuma National College of Technology, Kagawa, Japan)
SUSY quantum hall effect   Abstract

Oksana Hentosh (Inst. for Applied Problems of Mechanics & Mathematics, Lviv, Ukraine)
Nonlocal invariant reductions of the supersymmetric Boussinesq hierarchy   Abstract

Francisco Jose Herranz (University of Burgos, Spain)
Superintegrable potentials on N-dimensional Darboux spaces (with A. Ballesteros, A. Enciso and O. Ragnisco)   Abstract

Ivan Herrera (IFM, Universidad Michoacana, Mexico)
Transport properties in the ballistic regime in a 2D channel with rippled wall (with Eduardo S. Tututi)   Abstract

Brigitte Hiller (University of Coimbra, Portugal)
Dynamical chiral symmetry breaking by a magnetic field in an effective multi-quark Lagrangian   Abstract

Ralf Hofmann (University of Heidelberg, Germany)
Yang-Mills thermodynamics   Abstract

Petro Holod (National University of "Kyiv-Mohyla Academy" and Bogolyubov Institute for Theoretical Physics, Kyiv, Ukraine)
Large scale excitations for multicomponent order parameter in the planar magnetic with spin s=1 (with Yulia Bernatska)   Abstract
Integrable models of quantum optics (with Yulia Bezvershenko)   Abstract

Jiri Hrivnak (Czech Technical University in Prague, Czech Republic)
Twisted cocycles of Lie algebras and corresponding invariant functions   Abstract

Ibrar Hussain (National University of Science and Technology, Peshawar Road, Rawalpindi, Pakistan)
Approximate symmetries and approximate conservation laws for the Reissner-Nordstrom metric   Abstract

Nikolai Iorgov (Bogolyubov Institute for Theoretical Physics, Kyiv, Ukraine)
Separation of variables in the Baxter-Bazhanov-Stroganov model (with G. von Gehlen, S. Pakuliak, V. Shadura, Yu. Tykhyy)   Abstract
Relativistic Toda chain with boundary interaction at root of unity (with Yu. Tykhyy, V. Roubtsov, V. Shadura)   Abstract

Eugene Ivanchenko (Kharkov Institute of Physics and Technology & Institute for Theoretical Physics, Kharkov, Ukraine)
Analytic formulas for structure constants of su(n) algebra   Abstract

Nataliya Ivanova (Institute of Mathematics of NAS of Ukraine, Kyiv, Ukraine)
Group analysis of a (1+2)-dimensional diffusion-convection equation (with C. Sophocleous and E. Demetriou)   Abstract
Conservation laws, potential symmetries and Darboux transformation of linear parabolic equations (with Michael Kunzinger and Roman Popovych)   Abstract

Roman Jackiw (Massachusetts Institute of Technology, Cambridge, USA)
Dimensional reduction of conformal tensors   Abstract

Larisa Jonke (Rudjer Boskovic Institute, Zagreb, Croatia)
Solitons and giants in matrix models   Abstract

Lars Jonsson (Royal Institute of Technology, Stockholm, Sweden)
On the numerical verification of a kernel assumption for the semi-relativistic Hartree equation   Abstract

Oleksiy Kapitanchuk (Bogolyubov Institute for Theoretical Physics of NASU, Kyiv, Ukraine)
Symmetry approaches in the quantum-mechanical calculations of multielectronic states (with O.V.Shramko and V.A.Kuprievich)   Abstract

Yuri Karadzhov (Taras Shevchenko Kyiv National University, Ukraine)

Olga Kashcheyeva (University of Illinois at Chicago, USA)

Mikhail O. Katanaev (Steklov Mathematical Institute, Moscow, Russia)
Local and global integrability of two-dimensional gravity   Abstract

Jaime Keller (Universidad Nacional Autónoma de México, Mexico)
Quadratic forms in the calculation of time dependent electronic structures (with Peter Weinberger)   Abstract

Suren Khachatryan (American University of Armenia, Yerevan, Armenia)
On propagation of 2D nonlinear density waves   Abstract

Iosif Khriplovich (Budker Institute of Nuclear Physics, Novosibirsk, Russia)
Quasinormal modes for arbitrary spins in the Schwarzschild background   Abstract

Arthemy Kiselev (Ivanovo State Power University, Russia)
Pre-Hamiltonian structures for integrable nonlinear systems (with Johan van de Leur)   Abstract

Ctirad Klimcik (Institut de Mathématiques de Luminy, Marseille, France)
Poisson-Lie anomalies   Abstract

Anatoliy Klimyk (Bogolyubov Institute for Theoretical Physics, Kyiv, Ukraine)
Antisymmetric exponential functions and (anti)symmetric multivariate Fourier and trigonometric transforms (with Jiri Patera)   Abstract

Tom Koornwinder (University of Amsterdam, the Netherlands)
The structure relation for Askey-Wilson polynomials, Zhedanov's algebra AW(3), and a double affine Hecke algebra   Abstract

Andryi Korostil (Institute of Magnetism, Kyiv, Ukraine)
On calculation of new elliptic solutions of the spectral problem for the finite-gap Schrödinger operator   Abstract

Yuri Kosovtsov (Lviv Radio Engineering Research Institute, Ukraine)
The decomposition method and some integrable families of nonlinear PDEs   Abstract

Vasyl Kovalchuk (Institute of Fundamental Technological Research PAS, Warsaw, Poland)
Hamiltonian systems inspired by the Schrödinger equation   Abstract

Mikhail Kovalevsky (National Science Center "Kharkov Institute of Physics", Ukraine & Belgorod State University, Russia)
Exactly solvable models of mass transfer for condensed matter with structure   Abstract

Valentyn Kucheryavy (Bogolyubov Institute for Theoretical Physics, Kyiv, Ukraine)
Self-consistent renormalization. Symmetries and some analytical properties of regular values for 1/2(VA) spinor current-current correlators   Abstract

Sergey Kun (Universidad de Morelos, Mexico & Australian National University, Australia)
Wigner function probe of quantum chaos in complex collisions   Abstract

Oksana Kuriksha (Institute of Mathematics of NAS of Ukraine, Kyiv, Ukraine)
Systems of second-order ODEs invariant with respect to low-dimensional Lie algebras (with Maryna Nesterenko)   Abstract

Viktor Lahno (Poltava State Pedagogical University, Ukraine)
Symmetry classification of the general second-order (1+1)-dimensional evolution equation (with Renat Zhdanov)   Abstract

Larisa Laperashvili (ITEP, Moscow, Russia)
Preon model and family replicated E6 unification (with Chitta Ranjan Das)   Abstract

Peter Leach (University of KwaZulu-Natal, Durban, South Africa)
Lie groups and quantum mechanics   Abstract

Maxim Lutfullin (Poltava State Pedagogical University, Ukraine)

Czeslaw Maczka (AGH University of Science and Technology, Krakow, Poland)
Exact solutions of the generalized Burgers equations, describing traveling fronts and their interaction (with Vsevolod Vladimirov)   Abstract

Jean-Marie Maillard (CNRS & University Pierre and Marie Curie, Paris, France)
Holonomy of the Ising model form factors and correlation functions   Abstract

Mihály Makai (BME Nuclear Techniques Institute and KFKI Atomic Energy Research Institute, Budapest, Hungary)
Physical applications of group theory   Abstract

Alexander Makarenko (Institute for Applied System Analysis at NTUU (KPI), Kyiv, Ukraine)
Models of hydrodynamics with memory and nonlocality and special solutions with self-origins of collapses   Abstract

Yulia M. Makogon (Dniprodzerzhynsk State Technical University, Ukraine)
The structure of the group of special automorphisms of the deformed group of diffeomorphisms   Abstract

Andrei Malykh (North Western State Technical University, St. Petersburg, Russia)
Lift of noninvariant solutions of heavenly equations from three to four dimensions (with Y. Nutku and M.B. Sheftel)   Abstract

Gloria Mari Beffa (University of Wisconsin, Madison, USA)
Geometric realizations of completely integrable systems   Abstract

Michal Marvan (Mathematical Institute, Silesian University in Opava, Czech Republic)
Recursion operator for the intrinsic generalized sine-Gordon equation (with M. Poboril)   Abstract

Roman Matsyuk (Institute for Applied Problems in Mechanics and Mathematics, Lviv, Ukraine)
Variational principle for the 2-dimensional concircular geometry   Abstract

Sergei Maydanyuk (Institute for Nuclear Research NAS of Ukraine, Kyiv, Ukraine)
New methods of deformation of potentials and their spectral characteristics with discrete spectra   Abstract

Sergey Meleshko (Suranaree University of Technology, Nakhon Ratchasima, Thailand)
Applications of group analysis to integro-differential, delay and stochastic differential equations   Abstract
On the group analysis of delay differential equations (with Sibusiso Moyo)   Abstract

Elena Meshcheryakova (Lavrentyev Institute of Hydrodynamics, Novosibirsk, Russia)
Integrable models of Rotationally Symmetric Motions of an Ideal Incompressible Fluid (with Vladislav Pukhnachev)   Abstract

Alexander Mikhailov (University of Leeds, UK)
Approximate symmetries and structure of integrable hierarchies   Abstract

Marijan Milekovic (University of Zagreb, Croatia)

Willard Miller (University of Minnesota, Minneapolis, USA)
Second order superintegrable systems and algebraic varieties (with E. Kalnins, J. Kress, and G. Pogosyan)   Abstract

Andrey Mironov (Sobolev Institute of Mathematics, Novosibirsk, Russia)
On the Tzitzeica equation symmetries' relation to the Novikov-Veselov hierarchy   Abstract

Eti Mizrahi (Istanbul Technical University, Turkey)
Towards the classification of scalar non-polynomial evolution equations   Abstract

Maxim Molchan (B.I. Stepanov Institute of Physics, Minsk, Belarus)
Stability analysis for continuous waves in nonlocal random nonlinear media   Abstract

Marcos Moshinsky (Universidad Nacional Autonoma de Mexico, Instituto de Fisica, Mexico)
Alternative method for determining the Feynman propagator of a non-relativistsic quantum mechanical problem   Abstract

Sibusiso Moyo (Durban Institute of Technology, South Africa)
On the group analysis of delay differential equations (with Sergey Meleshko)   Abstract
On the modelling of shocks and solitons in ideal and adiabatic gases and plasma with a symmetry analysis (with Richard Naidoo)   Abstract

Florian Munteanu (University of Craiova, Romania)
Symmetries and conservation laws in higher order tangent bundles   Abstract

Senzosenkosi Myeni (University of KwaZulu-Natal, Durban, South Africa)
The connection of ordinary differential equations and partial differential equations through a common realisation of the algebra of their complete symmetry groups   Abstract

Liliia Myroniuk (Lesya Ukrayinka Volyn State University, Lutsk, Ukraine)
Exact solutions of the Lotka-Volterra system with cross-diffusion (with Roman Cherniha)   Abstract

Ratbay Myrzakulov (Eurasian National University, Astana, Kazakhstan)
Knots in magnets (with Zh.M.Bitibaeva, G.N.Nugmanova, T.R.Myrzakul)   Abstract
Knotted configurations from the Gross-Pitaevskii equation (poster, with G.N.Nugmanova, T.R.Myrzakul)   Abstract

Roman Naryshkin (Kyiv National University, Ukraine and University of Western Ontario, Canada)
PDE symmetry analysis in Maple 11 and exactly solvable models (poster)   Abstract

Ildar Nasibullayev (Jacob Blaustein Institute for Desert Research, Ben-Gurion University, Sede-Boker Campus, Israel and Institute of Mechanics of RAS, Ufa, Russia)
Stability analysis of a class of unsteady nonparallel incompressible flows via separation of variables (with Alexander Zhalij and Georgy Burde)   Abstract

Andriy Nazarenko (Bogolyubov Institute for Theoretical Physics, Kyiv, Ukraine)
Probability of creation of extra dimensions in quantum gravity   Abstract

Maryna Nesterenko (Institute of Mathematics of NAS of Ukraine, Kyiv, Ukraine)
New families of cryptographic systems (with Jiri Patera)   Abstract
Systems of second-order ODEs invariant with respect to low-dimensional Lie algebras (with Oksana Kuriksha)   Abstract

Jiri Niederle (Institute of Theoretical Physics, Charles University in Prague, Czech Republic)
Galilei invariant theories (with Anatoly Nikitin)   Abstract

Anatoly Nikitin (Institute of Mathematics of NAS of Ukraine, Kyiv, Ukraine)
Galilei invariant theories (with Jiri Niederle)   Abstract

Bojan Nikolic (Institute of Physics, Belgrade, Serbia)
Conformal invariance in the presence of the world sheet conformal factor and (non)commutativity of the Dp-brane coordinates (with Branislav Sazdovic)   Abstract

Petr Novotny (Czech Technical University in Prague, Czech Republic)
Graded contraction of the Gall-Mann graded sl(3,C)   Abstract

Alexei J. Nurmagambetov (A.I. Akhiezer Institute for Theoretical Physics KIPT, Kharkov, Ukraine)
Hidden symmetries of M-theory and its dynamical realization   Abstract

Tatyana Obikhod (Institute for Nuclear Research NAS Ukraine, Kyiv, Ukraine)
Extra dimensions and Kaluza-Klein gravitons   Abstract

Mikhail Olshanetsky (Institute of Theoretical and Experimental Physics, Moscow, Russia)
4d gauge theories and classical integrable systems   Abstract

Pavel Omel'chenko (Institute of Mathematics of NAS of Ukraine, Kyiv, Ukraine)
On pairs of operators satisfying semilinear relations (with Vasyl Ostrovskyi)   Abstract

Igor Onyschenko (Poltava State Pedagogical University, Ukraine)
Group classification of third-order nonlinear evolution equation   Abstract

Vasyl Ostrovskyi (Institute of Mathematics of NAS of Ukraine, Kyiv, Ukraine)
On pairs of operators satisfying semilinear relations (with Pavel Omelchenko)   Abstract
Generalized dimensions of quadruples of projections that satisfy linear equation (with Anna Yusenko)   Abstract
On quadruples of linearly connected projections and transitive systems of subspaces (with Kostyantyn Yusenko and Yuliya Moskaleva)   Abstract

Teoman Ozer (Istanbul Technical University, Turkey)
Symmetries and nonlocal continuum mechanics   Abstract

John Parkes (University of Strathclyde, Glasgow, UK)
Periodic and solitary travelling-wave solutions of an extended reduced Ostrovsky equation   Abstract

Sergei E. Parkhomenko (Landau Institute for Theoretical Physics, Chernogolovka, Russia)
Free field construction of D-branes in Rational Models of CFT and Gepner models   Abstract

Jiri Patera (Centre de Recherches Mathématiques, Université de Montréal, Canada)
Antisymmetric exponential functions and (anti)symmetric multivariate Fourier and trigonometric transforms (with Anatoliy Klimyk)   Abstract
New families of cryptographic systems (with Maryna Nesterenko)   Abstract
Computation of invariants of Lie algebras by means of moving frames (with Vyacheslav Boyko and Roman Popovych)   Abstract

Maxim Pavlov (P.N. Lebedev Physical Institute, Moscow, Russia)
Classification of the Egorov hydrodynamic chains   Abstract

Anatoliy Pavlyuk (Bogolyubov Institute for Theoretical Physics of NASU, Kiev, Ukraine)
On Bogomolnyi equation   Abstract

Edita Pelantova (Czech Technical University in Prague, Czech Republic)
Fine gradings of low-rank Lie algebras (with Milena Svobodova)   Abstract

Dmitry Pelinovsky (McMaster University, Ontario, Canada)
Multi-component vortices in coupled NLS equations   Abstract

Ludmila Petrova (Moscow State University, Russia)
Skew-symmetric differential forms: Conservation laws and symmetries   Abstract

So-Young Pi (Boston University, USA)
Topological mass generation in four dimensions   Abstract

Vadzim Piatrou (Joint Institute for Power and Nuclear Research - Sosny, Minsk, Belarus)
Chaotic instantons in periodically perturbed double-well system (with Viatcheslav Kuvshinov and Andrei Kuzmin)   Abstract

Oleksii Pliukhin (Institute of Mathmatics of NASU, Kyiv, Ukraine)
Conditional symmetries of reaction-diffusion systems with power diffusivities   Abstract
New conditional symmetries and exact solutions of nonlinear evolution equations (with Roman Cherniha)   Abstract

Marta Pochynajko (National University "Lviv Polytechnic", Lviv, Ukraine)
Construction of scattering operators by the method of binary Darboux transformations (with Yurij Sydorenko)   Abstract

Juha Pohjanpelto (Oregon State University, Corvallis, USA)
Pseudogroups, moving frames and differential invariants (with Peter Olver)   Abstract

Marija Ponomariova (Poltava State Pedagogical University, Ukraine)
Group classification of the Krichever-Novikov equation   Abstract

Natalia Popova (Institute of Mathematics of NAS of Ukraine, Kyiv, Ukraine)
On the growth and *-representations of deformations of algebras associated with Coxeter graphs (with Yu.S. Samoilenko and A.V. Strelets)   Abstract

Roman Popovych (Institute of Mathematics of NAS of Ukraine, Kyiv, Ukraine & University of Vienna, Austria)
Contractions of low-dimensional Lie algebras (with Maryna Nestrenko)   Abstract
Conservation laws, potential symmetries and Darboux transformation of linear parabolic equations (with Michael Kunzinger and Nataliya Ivanova)   Abstract
Computation of invariants of Lie algebras by means of moving frames (with Vyacheslav Boyko and Jiri Patera)   Abstract

Aliaksandr Privalchuk (B.I. Stepanov Institute of Physics, Minsk, Belarus)
Reduction of nonlinear equations of the noncommutative electrodynamics in quaternion formulation   Abstract

Danylo Proskurin (Taras Shevchenko Kyiv National University, Ukraine)
Stability of isomorphism class of deformations of Cuntz algebra (with Lyudmila Turowska)   Abstract

Alexander Protogenov (Institute of Applied Physics of the RAS, Nizhny Novgorod, Russia)
Topologically ordered phase states: exact solutions on the way from braids to string-nets   Abstract

Anatoliy Prykarpatsky (Institute for Applied Problems of Mechanics and Mathematics, Lviv, Ukraine and AGH University of Science and Technology, Krakow, Poland)
Differential-geometric aspects of the Gromov differential relationships theory   Abstract

Asghar Qadir (National University of Sciences and Technology, Rawalpindi, Pakistan)
Linearization criteria for second order systems of ODEs obtained from geometry   Abstract

Changzheng Qu (Northwest University, P. R. China)
Conditional Lie Bäcklund symmetries of nonlinear diffusion equations   Abstract

Leila Rajaee (Shahid Beheshti University, Tehran, Iran)
Vortex mode of 2-D quasi simple wave   Abstract

Olexandr Rasin (University of Surrey, Guildford, UK)
Symmetries of integrable difference equations   Abstract

Tudor Ratiu (Ecole Polytechnique Fédérale de Lausanne, Switzerland)
New integrable geodesic flows on the symplectic group   Abstract

Victoria Rayskin (International University Bremen, Germany)
Theorem of Sternberg-Chen modulo central manifold for Banach spaces   Abstract

Anastasiya Rebesh (Bogolyubov Institute for Theoretical Physics, Kyiv, Ukraine)
Deformed oscillators with two double degeneracies of energy levels (with A.M. Gavrilik)   Abstract

Viktor Redkov (B.I. Stepanov Institute of Physics, Minsk, Belarus)
On parametrization of the finite transformations of the unitary group SU(4) (with A.A. Bogush and N.G. Tokarevskaya)   Abstract
BPS-monopoles is 3-spaces of Euclide, Riemann, Lobachevsky (poster, with S.Yu. Sakovich)   Abstract

Thierry Robart (Howard University, USA)
On the invertibility of infinite dimensional matrices (with Richard Bourgin)   Abstract

Vladimir Rosenhaus (California State University, Chico, USA)
On conservation laws for infinite symmetries   Abstract

Ilya Ryzhkov (Institute of Computational Modelling SB RAS, Krasnoyarsk, Russia & Universite Libre de Bruxelles, Belgium)
Application of Lie symmetry analysis to the equations of convection in binary and multicomponent mixtures with Soret effect   Abstract
Long-wave instability of a multicomponent fluid layer with Soret effect (poster, with Valentina M. Shevtsova)   Abstract

Parvin Sadeghi (Zanjan University, Iran)
Non-classical states in extended phase space (with S. Nasiri , S. Khademi and S. Bahrami)   Abstract

Anton Sakovich (Belarusian State University, Minsk, Belarus)
On transformations of the Rabelo equations (with Sergei Sakovich)   Abstract

Maxim Samsonov (Dublin Institute for Advanced Studies, Ireland)
r-matrices and Drinfeld twists   Abstract

Hisayuki Sato (Tokyo University of Science, Japan)
Gravitational effects to the skyrmion spectra   Abstract

Dieter Schuch (J.W. Goethe-Universität, Frankfurt am Main, Germany)
Riccati, Ermakov and the quantum-classical connection   Abstract

Artur Sergyeyev (Silesian University in Opava, Czech Republic)
Multiparameter generalization of the Stackel transform, deformations of separation curves and reciprocal transformations (with Maciej Blaszak)   Abstract

Alexander Shapovalov (Tomsk State University, Russia)
Nonlinear Fokker-Planck-Kolmogorov equation in analysis of asset returns   Abstract

Roman Shvydkoy (University of Illinois at Chicago, USA)
Onsager's Conjecture for Euler equations in critical Besov spaces   Abstract

Alexander Silenko (Institute of Nuclear Problems, Belarusian State University, Minsk, Belarus)
Foldy-Wouthuysen transformation and semiclassical limit for relativistic particles in strong external fields   Abstract

Douglas Singleton (California State University, Fresno, USA)
Phantom energy from graded algebras   Abstract

Yurii Sitenko (Bogolyubov Institute for Theoretical Physics, Kyiv, Ukraine)
Theory of self-adjoint operators and quantum fermionic systems with topological defects   Abstract

Wolodymyr Skrypnik (Institute of Mathematics of NAS of Ukraine, Kyiv, Ukraine)
Order parameters in quantum quasi-integrable lattice systems of oscillators and spins   Abstract

Taras Skrypnyk (Bogolyubov Institute for Theoretical Physics, Kyiv, Ukraine)
Dual R-matrix integrability and Thirring-type integrable hierarchies   Abstract

Vyacheslav Soroka (NSC Kharkiv Institute of Physics and Technology, Ukraine)
Grassmann-odd Nambu bracket on Grassmann algebra (with D.V. Soroka)   Abstract

James Martin Speight (University of Leeds, UK)
Existence and stability of pure Faddeev-Hopf instantons   Abstract

Stanislav Spichak (Institute of Mathematics of NAS of Ukraine, Kyiv, Ukraine)
Group classification of two-dimensional elliptic type equations   Abstract

Aleksandr Sukhanov (Joint Institute for Nuclear Researches, Dubna, Russia)
Some geometrical analogies between the states space and the events space (with Olga Golubjeva)   Abstract

George Svetlichny (Pontificia Universidade Catolica, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil)
Equivariance, variational principles, and the Feynman Integral   Abstract

Andrei Svinin (Institute for System Dynamics and Control Theory, Irkutsk, Russia)
Reductions of Bogoyavlenskii lattice   Abstract

Milena Svobodova (Czech Technical University in Prague, Czech Republic)
Fine gradings of low-rank Lie algebras (with Edita Pelantova)   Abstract

Yurij Sydorenko (Ivan Franko National university of Lviv, Ukraine)
Construction of scattering operators by the method of binary Darboux transformations (with Marta Pochynajko)   Abstract

Volodymyr Taranov (Institute for Nuclear Research, Kyiv, Ukraine)
Symmetry extensions and their physical reasons in the kinetic and hydrodynamic plasma models   Abstract

Daniel Tennant (California State University, Fresno, USA)
Q.E.D. vs Born-Infeld   Abstract

Maksym Teslyk (National Shevchenko University of Kyiv, Ukraine)
Quantum logic dequantification: information gap (with Eugene Belokolos)   Abstract

Mikhail Timoshin (Ulyanovsk State Technical University, Russia)
Dynamic symmetries of ODEs   Abstract

Volodymyr Tkachuk (Ivan Franko National University of Lviv, Ukraine)
Quantum brachistochrone problem for spin-1/2 mixed states with decoherence   Abstract
Bohr-Sommerfeld quantization rule in noncommutative space (with Taras Fityo and I.O. Vakarchuk)   Abstract

Takayuki Tsuchida (Okayama Institute for Quantum Physics, Japan)
Integrable discretizations of Sp(m)-invariant PDE's   Abstract

Ivan Tsyfra (Institute of Geophysics of NAS of Ukraine, Kyiv, Ukraine and University of Bialystok, Poland)
On application of the group-theoretical methods to mathematical physics problems in nonhomogeneous media (poster, with Tomasz Czyzycki and I. Kozachok)   Abstract

Eduardo S. Tututi (FCFM, Universidad Michoacana, Mexico)
Transport properties in the ballistic regime in a 2D channel with rippled wall (with Ivan Herrera)   Abstract

Valentyn Tychynin (Prydniprovs'ka State Academy of Civil Engineering and Architecture, Dnipropetrovsk, Ukraine)
Nonlinear superposition for solutions of linear d'Alembert equation   Abstract

Yuri Tykhyy (Bogolyubov Institute for Theoretical Physics, Kyiv, Ukraine)
Relativistic Toda chain with boundary interaction at root of unity (with N. Iorgov, V. Roubtsov, V. Shadura)   Abstract
Separation of variables in the Baxter-Bazhanov-Stroganov model (with N. Iorgov, G. von Gehlen, S. Pakuliak, V. Shadura)   Abstract

Gayrat Urazboev (Urgench State University, Uzbekistan)
About Toda lattice with self-consistent source   Abstract

Constantin Usenko (National Shevchenko University of Kyiv, Ukraine)
Classification of quantum channels of information transfer   Abstract

Vyacheslav Vakhnenko (Institute for Geophysics, Ukraine)

Tihomir Valchev (Institute for Nuclear Research and Nuclear Energy, Sofia, Bulgaria)
New exact solutions for equations of BF-mixtures   Abstract

Olena Vaneeva (Institute of Mathematics of NAS of Ukraine, Kyiv, Ukraine)
Enhanced group analysis of variable coefficient semilinear diffusion equations with a power source (with Roman Popovych and Christodoulos Sophocleous)   Abstract

Alexander Varchenko (University of North Carolina, Chapel Hill, USA)
The B. and M. Shapiro conjecture in real algebraic geometry and the Bethe ansatz   Abstract

Jose Vargas (PST Associates, Columbia, USA)
A unifying calculus for physics: a demonstration in relativistic quantum mechanics   Abstract
Electromagnetic Hamiltonian expansion with neither Foldy-Wouthuysen transformations nor Akhieser-Berestetski method (poster)   Abstract
Explanation from the Kaehler calculus of why positrons spuriously emerge with negative energy in Dirac's theory (poster)   Abstract
Finite yet exact expansion of the electromagnetic Hamiltonian for electrons and positrons in static fields (poster)   Abstract

Sergey Vernov (Skobeltsyn Institute of Nuclear Physics, Moscow, Russia)
Construction of exact solutions in string theory inspired dark energy models   Abstract

Michel Vittot (Center for Theoretical Physics, CNRS Luminy, Marseille, France)
A Lie-algebra version of classical or quantum Hamiltonian perturbation theory and control, with examples in plasma physics   Abstract

Cornelia Vizman (West University of Timisoara, Romania)
Geodesic equations on diffeomorphism groups   Abstract

Vsevolod Vladimirov (AGH University of Science and Technology, Krakow, Poland)
Exact solutions of the generalized Burgers equations, describing traveling fronts and their interaction (with Cz. Maczka)   Abstract

Marko Vojinovic (University of Belgrade, Serbia)
Interaction of String with the Particle in Curved Spacetime   Abstract

Jörg Volkmann (University of Applied Sciences, Bahrdorf, Germany)
Modifications on laminar premixed flame dynamics. Symmetries and solutions (with Gerd Baumann)   Abstract

Alla Vorobyova (Mykolayiv Petro Mogyla State Humanities University, Mykolaiv, Ukraine)

Katrin Wendland (University of Augsburg, Germany)
A reversal of sigma model constructions   Abstract

Andrzej Wereszczynski (Jagiellonian University, Krakow, Poland)
Integrability in theories with local U(1) gauge symmetry   Abstract

Yurij Yaremko (Institute for Condensed Matter Physics of NASU, Lviv, Ukraine)
Radiation reaction and renormalization in 2+1 electrodynamics   Abstract

Irina Yehorchenko (Institute of Mathematics of NAS of Ukraine, Kyiv, Ukraine)
Differential invariants for vector functions   Abstract

Ivan Yuryk (Ukrainian State University of Food Technologies, Kyiv, Ukraine)
Symmetry reduction of nonlinear wave equations (with Anatolij Barannyk and Tetyana Barannyk)   Abstract

Anna Yusenko (Institute of Mathematics of NAS of Ukraine, Kyiv, Ukraine)
Generalized dimensions of quadruples of projections that satisfy linear equation (with Vasyl Ostrovskii)   Abstract

Kostyantyn Yusenko (Institute of Mathematics of NAS of Ukraine, Kyiv, Ukraine)
On quadruples of linearly connected projections and transitive systems of subspaces (with Vasyl Ostrovskii and Yuliya Moskaleva)   Abstract

Oleg Zaslavskii (Astronomical Institute of Kharkov National University, Ukraine)
Defintion and properties of quasi black holes (with Jose P. S. Lemos)   Abstract

Alexander Zhalij (Institute of Mathematics of NAS of Ukraine, Kyiv, Ukraine)
Stability analysis of a class of unsteady nonparallel incompressible flows via separation of variables (with Ildar Sh. Nasibullayev and Georgy Burde)   Abstract

Renat Zhdanov (BIO-key International, USA)
Symmetry classification of the general second-order (1+1)-dimensional evolution equation (with Victor Lahno)   Abstract

Alexei Zhedanov (Donetsk Institute for Physics and Technology, Ukraine)
Algebras with nonlinear commuting relations possessing Heisenberg duality property (with Luc Vinet)   Abstract

Jane Zheng-Johansson (IOFPR, Nyköping, Sweden)
Inference of the Doebner-Goldin nonlinear Schrödinger equation from classical-mechanics solution. The implied applications   Abstract

George Zoupanos (National Technical University of Athens, Greece)
Reduction of couplings in unified theories: from finiteness to fuzzy extra dimensions   Abstract

Vladimir Zverev (Ural State Technical University, Ekaterinburg, Russia)
Self-similarity symmetry and fractal distributions in iterative dynamics of dissipative mappings (poster, with Boris Rubinstein)   Abstract



Back to the conference's main page.