Eighth International Conference "Symmetry in Nonlinear Mathematical Physics", June 21-27, 2009
Conference Program
Sunday, June 21: Registration, 10.00 : 20.00 City Bus Tour, 18.00 : 21.00
  Monday, June 22 Tuesday, June 23 Wednesday, June 24 Thursday, June 25 Friday, June 26
9.15 : 9.30 Opening Ceremony  
  Section A Section B Section A Section B Section A Section B Section A Section B Section A Section B
Chairperson Belokolos Khriplovich Duplij Gavrilik Zoupanos Belavkin Zaslavskii Mikhailov Grahovski Nikitin
9.30 : 10.00 Mikhailov Zoupanos Nikitin Belavkin Khriplovich Campoamor-Stur. Katanaev Belokolos Enolski Shima
10.00 : 10.30 Herranz Gavrilik Quesne Bespalov Bronnikov Gato-Rivera Nurmagambetov Burde Kojima Jakubsky
10.30 : 11.00 Prykarpatsky Krivoruchenko Zaslavskii Hussin Skrypnik Nesterenko,Patera González Pavlov Iorgov Red'kov
11.00 : 11.30 Coffee Break
Chairperson Yehorchenko Quesne Gato-Rivera Leach Sophocleous Enolski Herranz Qadir Burde Katanaev
11.30 : 12.00 Leach Duplij Kucheryavy Yehorchenko Basarab-Horwath Zheltukhin Sheftel Meshcheryakova Cherniha Burban
12.00 : 12.20 Cheviakov Bezvershenko Posta,Patera Stepanova Chesnokov Henrici England Moyo Kutafina Ita
12.20 : 12.40 Tracina Kolisnyk Kunakovskaya Tychynin Fedorchuk Vas. Piatrou Hentosh Gordienko Huang Nazarenko
12.40 : 13.00 Volosov Verhulst Larouche,Patera Yazici Muatjetjeja Samoylenko Miroshnichenko Mkhize Yakhno Batsula
13.00 : 15.00 Lunch Break
Chairperson Vladimirov Basarab-Horwath Pavlov Bronnikov Moyo Kojima   Cherniha Sheftel
15.00 : 15.30 Melnik Borovskikh Grahovski Nagasawa Morozov Blas Qadir Vladimirov
15.30 : 16.00 Kiselev Golovin Lisovyy Vernov Tsyfra Brazhnyy Kozlov Dolya
16.00 : 16.20 Al-Khaled Pandey Turhan Maydanyuk Kang Borshch 16.00 : 18.00
River Cruise
Closing Ceremony
16.20 : 16.40 Coffee Break    
Chairperson Ivanova Skrypnik Nagasawa Kiselev Bespalov    
16.40 : 17.00 Kordyukova Kovalchuk Hajjawi Al-Quran Dzyadyk    
17.00 : 17.20 Manale Benabdallah Kapitanchuk Ji Robuk    
17.20 : 17.40 Taranov Obikhod Pavlyuk Petrova L. Shcherbina    
18.00 : Welcome Party City Bus Tour   Conference dinner  
Poster session, June 23-24, 9.30 : 17.40
Barannyk,Barannyk,Yuryk Karadzhov Messina Poplavskyi Sophocleous, Tsaousi Yusenko K.
Boyko Kovalenko Messina Popovych D. Spichak Ita
Denisenko Kuriksha Myroniuk Popovych R. Stavraki
Fedorchuk Vol. Kuriksha, Vorobyova Petrova O. Rebesh Sukretniy
Galkin Lahno, Stogniy Pliukhin Sergyeyev Vaneeva
Ivanova, Sophocleous Lutfullin Polishchuk Yusenko A.