ua    ru    en   
Sergiy Maksymenko

Education

Appointments

Awards

Conferences

Visits

Conferences

  1. Low-dimensional topology and combinatorial group theory
    Chelyabinsk (Russia), 31.07-07.08, 1999

  2. Ukrainian Mathematical Congress - 2001
    Kyiv (Ukraine), Institute of Mathematics of NAS of Ukraine, 21.08-23.08, 2001

  3. International conference in geometry and topology
    Cherkasy (Ukraine), 2001

  4. 10-anniversary of Independent University of Moscow Conference Fundamental Mathematics Today
    Moscow (Russia), 26.12-29.12, 2001

  5. Seminaire de Mathematiques Superieures "Morse Theoretic methods in Nonlinear Analysis ans Symplectic Topology"
    Montréal (Canada), Université de Montréal, NATO Advances Study Institute, 21.06-02.07, 2004

  6. Second summer school in Algebra and Topology
    Dolyna town (Ukraine), 2.08-14.08, 2004
    presented a series of lections "Morse functions on surfaces"

  7. International seminar "Geometry in Odessa 2005: differential geometry and its applications"
    Odessa (Ukraine), 23.05-29.05, 2005

  8. Foliation-2005
    Lodz (Poland), 14.06-23.06, 2005

  9. Groups, Homotopy and Configuration Spaces: Conference in honor of Fred Cohen
    Tokyo (Japan), 5.07-11.07, 2005

  10. Manifolds at Melbourne
    Melbourne (Australia), 16.01-21.01, 2006

  11. Topology, Dynamics and Computations
    Bedlewo (Poland), 4.06-10.06, 2006

  12. Forth summer school in Algebra and Topology
    Kozyova village (Ukraine), 17.07-29.07, 2006
    presented a series of lections "Singularities of smooth functions"

  13. 8-th Conference on Geometry and Topology of Manifolds
    Przemysl (Poland) - Lviv (Ukraine) 30.04-06.05, 2007

  14. Algebraic topology: Old and New M.M.Postnikov Memorial conference
    Bedlewo (Poland), 18.06-24.06, 2007

  15. Topological theory of fixed points
    Bedlewo (Poland), 22.07-28.07, 2007

  16. V-th summer school in Algebra and Topology
    Kozyova village (Ukraine), 6.08-18.08, 2007
    presented a series of lections "Homeomorphisms of surfaces"

  17. Bogolyubov's readings
    Kyiv (Ukraine), Institute of Mathematics of NAS of Ukraine, 19.08-2.09, 2007

  18. Geometry in Odessa-2008
    Odessa (Ukraine), 19.05-24.05, 2008

  19. Analysis and Topology, Lviv - 2008
    Lviv (Ukraine), 02.06-07.06, 2008

  20. 9-th Conference on Geometry and Topology of Manifolds
    Krakow (Poland), 30.06-05.07, 2008

  21. Infinite-Dimensional Analysis and Topology
    Yaremche (Ukraine), 27.05-1.06, 2009

  22. Geometry "in large", topology and applications devoted to the 90-th anniversary of Alexey Vasilievich Pogorelov
    Kharkiv (Ukraine), 22.06-27.06, 2009

  23. Conference on Algebraic Topology - CAT'09
    Warsaw (Poland), 06.07-11.07, 2009

  24. VI-th Summer School in Algebra, Topology, and Analysis
    Kozyova village (Ukraine), 04.08-14.08, 2009
    presented a series of lectures "Vector fields"

  25. Ukrainian Mathematical Congress - 2009, Dedicated to the Centennial of Nikolai N. Bogoliubov
    Kyiv (Ukraine), 27.08-29.08, 2009

  26. Knots, Contact geometry and Floer homology
    Tokyo (Japan), The Graduate School of Mathematical Sciences of the Tokyo University, 24.05-28.05, 2010

  27. Tambara workshop
    Tokyo (Japan), The Graduate School of Mathematical Sciences of the Tokyo University, 28.05-31.05, 2010

  28. Automorphism groups of Topological structures
    Eilat (Israel), 19.06-24.06, 2010

  29. VII-th Summer School in Algebra, Topology, and Analysis
    Verhovyna village (Ukraine), 05.07-16.07, 2010
    presented a series of lectures "Vector bundles"

  30. VIII-th Summer School in Algebra, Topology, Analysis and Applications
    Lazurne village, Kherson region (Ukraine), 05.07-15.07, 2011
    presented a series of lectures "Lie groups"

  31. "Differential equations and optimal control" devoted to the 90-th anniversary of Eugeniy Frolovich Mishchenko
    Moscow (Russia), Steklov Mathematical Institute of RAS, 16.04-17.04, 2012

  32. Dynamical Systems and Applications
    Kyiv (Ukraine), Institute of Mathematics of NAS of Ukraine, 16.05-18.05, 2012

  33. Workshop 'Mathematics for Life Sciences'
    Kyiv (Ukraine), Institute of Mathematics of NAS of Ukraine, 03.09-14.09, 2012

  34. International conference dedicated to the 120th anniversary of Stefan Banach
    Lviv (Ukraine), Ivan Franko National University of Lviv, 17.09-21.09, 2012

  35. International conference "Dynamics, Bifurcations, and Strange Attractors" dedicated to the memory of Professor Leonid Pavlovich Shilnikov
    Nizhni Novgorod (Russia), Lobachevsky State University of Nizhni Novgorod, 01.07-05.07, 2013

  36. 2nd EUMLS Conference 'Mathematics for Life Sciences'
    village Olenivka (Crimea, Ukraine), Institute of Mathematics of NAS of Ukraine, 05.09-10.09, 2013

  37. The International Algebraic Conference dedicated to the 100th anniversary of L.A.Kaluzhnin
    Kyiv (Ukraine), Taras Shevchenko National University, 07.07-12.07, 2014

  38. International conference 'Geometry, Topology and Integrability'
    Moscow (Russian Federation), Skolkovo Institute of Science and Technology, 20.10-25.10, 2014

  39. International conference "Hamiltonian Dynamics, Nonautonomous Systems, and Patterns in PDE's", dedicated to the 70th birthday of Professors Lev Lerman and Albert Morozov
    Nizhniy Novgorod (Russian Federation), Lobachevsky State University of Nizhny Novgorod, 10.12-15.12, 2014

  40. Geometry in Odessa-2015
    Odessa (Ukraine), 25.05-31.05, 2015

  41. International conference "Dynamical Systems and Their Applications"
    Kyiv (Ukraine), Institute of Mathematics of NAS of Ukraine, 22.06-26.06, 2015
    Head of organizing commitee

  42. The Second Remich Workshop: Structuring of dynamic borders: topological models for life-course transitions
    Remich (Luxembourg), University of Luxembourg, 05.07-08.07, 2015

  43. International conference "Dynamics, Bifurcations, and Strange Attractors"
    Nizhniy Novgorod (Russian Federation), Lobachevsky State University of Nizhny Novgorod, 20.07-24.06, 2015

  44. X Summer School 'Algebra, Topology, Analysis'
    Odessa (Ukraine), Odessa National Academy of Food Technologies, 03.08-15.08, 2015
    Head of organizing commitee, presented a series of lections "Kolmogorov-Sinai entropy"

  45. 3rd EUMLS Conference 'Mathematics for Life Sciences'
    Rivne (Ukraine), Rivne State Humanitarian University, 15.09-19.09, 2015

  46. XIV Всеукраїнська науково-практична конференція «Теоретичні і прикладні проблеми фізики, математики та інформатики»
    Kyiv (Ukraine), 26.04-28.04, 2016
    Лекція «Ентропія Колмогорова-Синая та її застосування в теорії динамічних систем»

  47. Geometry and topology in Odessa - 2016
    Odessa (Ukraine), 02.06-08.06, 2016

  48. International conference "Dynamics, Bifurcations, and Strange Attractors"
    Nizhniy Novgorod (Russian Federation), Lobachevsky State University of Nizhny Novgorod, 18.07-22.07, 2016

  49. XI Summer School 'Algebra, Topology, Analysis'
    Odessa (Ukraine), Odessa National Academy of Food Technologies, 01.08-14.08, 2016
    Head of organizing commitee, presented a series of lections "Deformations of smooth functions on surfaces"

  50. 'Modern Advances in Geometry and Topology' in honor of professor A. A. Borisenko for his 70th birthday
    Kharkiv (Ukraine), V. N. Karazin Kharkiv National University, 12.09-16.09, 2016

  51. International Conference dedicated to the 120-th anniversary of Kazimierz Kuratowski
    Lviv (Ukraine), Ivan Franko National University of Lviv, 27.09-01.10, 2016

  52. Algebraic and geometric methods of analysis
    Odessa (Ukraine), 31.05-05.06, 2017

  53. XII Summer School 'Algebra, Topology, Analysis'
    Kolochava (Ukraine), Scientifical and educational center «Synevir» of National Pedagogical Dragomanov University, 10.07-23.07, 2017
    Head of organizing commitee, presented a series of lections "Critical points of differentiable maps"

  54. International Conference in Functional Analysis dedicated to the 125th anniversary of Stefan Banach
    Lviv (Ukraine), Ivan Franko National University of Lviv, 18.09-23.09, 2017

  55. Algebraic and geometric methods of analysis
    Odessa (Ukraine), 30.05-04.06, 2018

  56. Emerging Trends in Applied Mathematics and Mechanics 2018
    Krakow (Poland), 18.06-22.06, 2018

  57. 5th International Conference-School 'Dynamics, Bifurcations, and Chaos'
    Nizhny Novgorod (Russia), 16.07-20.07, 2018
    Lobachevsky State University of Nizhny Novgorod

  58. XIII-th Summer School 'Analysis, Topology and Applications'
    Vyzhnytsya town, Chernivtsi region (Ukraine), 29.07-11.08, 2018

  59. Shilnikov Workshop-2018
    Nizhny Novgorod (Russia), 17.12-18.12, 2018
    Lobachevsky State University of Nizhny Novgorod

  60. Topological methods in dynamics and related topics
    Nizhny Novgorod (Russia), 03.01-06.01, 2019
    Department of Fundamental Mathematics of the Faculty of Informatics, Mathematics and Computer Science, HSE – Nizhny Novgorod

  61. Algebraic and geometric methods of analysis
    Odessa (Ukraine), 28.05-03.06, 2019

  62. Geometry, Differential Equations and Analysis, in memory of Aleksei Vasilyevich Pogorelov for his 100th birthday anniversary
    Kharkiv (Ukraine), 17.06-21.06, 2019
    Kharkiv National University

  63. XIV-th Summer School 'Analysis, Topology, Algebra and Applications'
    Pidzakharychi village, Chernivtsi region (Ukraine), 10.08-20.08, 2019

  64. International Conference 'Morse theory and its applications' dedicated to the memory and 70th anniversary of Volodymyr Sharko (25.09.1949-07.10.2014)
    Kyiv (Ukraine), 25.09-28.09, 2019
    National Dragomanov Pedagogical University

  65. The International Conference 'Infinite Dimensional Analysis and Topology' dedicated to 70th anniversary of Professor Oleh Lopushansky
    Ivano-Frankivsk (Ukraine), 16.10-20.10, 2019
    Vasyl Stefanyk Precarpathian National University

  66. Second International Conference 'Topological Methods in Dynamics and Related Topics. Shilnikov Workshop.'
    Nizhny Novgorod (Russia), 09.12-13.12, 2019
    Department of Fundamental Mathematics of the Faculty of Informatics, Mathematics and Computer Science, HSE - Nizhny Novgorod

  67. Students school-conference 'Mathematical spring'
    Nizhny Novgorod (Russia), 17.02-22.02, 2020
    Department of Fundamental Mathematics of the Faculty of Informatics, Mathematics and Computer Science, HSE - Nizhny Novgorod

  68. Dynamics in Syberia - 2020
    Novosibirsk (Russia), 24.02-29.02, 2020
    Sobolev Institute of Mathematics, Novosibirsk

  69. Online international conference 'Algebraic and geometric methods of analysis'
    Odesa (Ukraine), 26.05-30.05, 2020

  70. Second International Conference 'Topological Methods in Dynamics and Related Topics - 2020', online
    Nizhny Novgorod (Russia), 12.12-13.12, 2020
    Department of Fundamental Mathematics of the Faculty of Informatics, Mathematics and Computer Science, HSE - Nizhny Novgorod

  71. Second International Conference 'Topological Methods in Dynamics and Related Topics - 2020', online
    Nizhny Novgorod (Russia), 12.12-13.12, 2020
    Department of Fundamental Mathematics of the Faculty of Informatics, Mathematics and Computer Science, HSE - Nizhny Novgorod

  72. Winter School & Workshop Wisla 20-21: Groups, invariants, and moving frames, online
    25.01-5.02, 2021
    Baltic Institute of Mathematics

Page visits counter: 1